Pro Tabletop Online

August Qualifier 1

Pro Tabletop Online

August Qualifier 1

PLAYER INFO AND LISTS

REGISTER

Tournament Details

*STARTS ON WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5TH

*ONE MATCH WILL BE PLAYED A WEEK

  • Each tournament will have up to 80 players
  • Each tournament will have 16 groups of 5 players and play round robin vs each other
    • This phase lasts 4 weeks
  • The winner of each group will advance to a single elimination bracket
    • This phase lasts 4 weeks
  • You will need to play a single game a week and have the ability to schedule the date and time with the other player
  • 1st and 2nd place will get an invite to the Mid Season Invitational

Prizing in Games Workshop Virtual Vouchers

  • 1st Place: 30% of prize support
  • 2nd Place: 20% of prize support
  • 3rd/ 4th Place: 10% of prize support each 
  • 5th/ 8th Place: 7.5% of prize support each


Overview

Group Stage

Group A

POSITION GAMES WINS DRAWS LOSS BP +- WIN %
1 Borja Fernández Merchán 5 5 0 0 467 360 1.000
2 Jaime Paris 5 4 0 1 430 242 0.800
3 Jose Gines Marco Peñas 5 2 0 3 242 -86 0.400
4 David Gaylard 5 2 0 3 212 -151 0.400
5 Niklas Lackner 5 1 0 4 204 -162 0.200
6 Kylo Turley 5 1 0 4 220 -203 0.200

Group B

POSITION GAMES WINS DRAWS LOSS BP +- WIN %
1 George Spence-Jones 4 4 0 0 299 160 1.000
2 Don Hooson 5 3 0 2 366 177 0.600
3 Nick Rose 4 3 0 1 305 174 0.750
4 Logan Heath 3 2 0 1 194 70 0.667
5 Daniel Ochoa 5 1 0 4 127 -181 0.200
6 Marc-Antoine Lafond 5 0 0 5 0 -400 0.000

Group C

POSITION GAMES WINS DRAWS LOSS BP +- WIN %
1 Nick Toomey 5 5 0 0 440 211 1.000
2 Kian Tan 5 4 0 1 401 96 0.800
3 Justin Kemple 5 3 0 2 337 45 0.600
4 Gabriel Draven 4 1 0 3 239 -43 0.250
5 Chris Ihasz 4 0 0 4 136 -236 0.000
6 Sebastian Gehart 3 0 0 3 180 -73 0.000

Group D

POSITION GAMES WINS DRAWS LOSS BP +- WIN %
1 Nick Keever 5 5 0 0 428 188 1.000
2 Travis Gray 5 4 0 1 398 159 0.800
3 Jeremy Atkinson 5 3 0 2 366 169 0.600
4 Héctor Rodríguez Peces 5 2 0 3 167 -109 0.400
5 Jeff Ashworth 5 1 0 4 263 -94 0.200
6 David Penfold 5 0 0 5 102 -313 0.000

Group E

POSITION GAMES WINS DRAWS LOSS BP +- WIN %
1 Jorge Feijoo 5 5 0 0 472 324 1.000
2 Luis Balmori 5 4 0 1 374 93 0.800
3 Curtis Hotaling 5 3 0 2 385 95 0.600
4 Jeff P 5 2 0 3 231 -143 0.400
5 Fran Bolaño 4 0 0 4 223 -149 0.000
6 Paul Eunson 4 0 0 4 115 -220 0.000

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Road Team
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Don Hooson 75 - 0
Daniel Ochoa
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
George Spence-Jones 75 - 0
Marc-Antoine Lafond
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Héctor Rodríguez Peces 0 - 75
Jeremy Atkinson
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Jeff P 27 - 100
Luis Balmori
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Jorge Feijoo 76 - 39
Curtis Hotaling
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Jose Gines Marco Peñas 27 - 91
Jaime Paris
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Kian Tan 92 - 31
Chris Ihasz
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Nick Toomey 72 - 33
Justin Kemple

Matches

Date Time Home Team Road Team
Cup icon 08/26/20
12:00 AM
Logan Heath vs George Spence-Jones
Cup icon 08/26/20
12:00 AM
Sebastian Gehart vs Chris Ihasz
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Fran Bolaño vs Paul Eunson
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Gabriel Draven vs Sebastian Gehart
Cup icon 09/02/20
12:00 AM
Nick Rose vs Logan Heath